Leadership and Office Staff

Mrs Amanda Tucker Headteacher and DSL

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Rhian Huxtable Deputy Headteacher, SENDco, Year 6 teacher

 

 

 

 

Mr Mark Sykes Year 6 teacher, Key Stage 2 phase lead and Behaviour & Assessment Lead

 

 

 

Mrs Liz Wilson (Maternity Leave) Year 2 Teacher and STEM Lead
Mrs Liz Wilson (Maternity Leave) Year 2 Teacher and STEM Lead
Ms Sarah Minty Year 2 teacher and KS1 Phase Leader (Attendance Lead)
Ms Sarah Minty Year 2 teacher and KS1 Phase Leader (Attendance Lead)
Mrs Gillian Nickless Office Manager
Mrs Gillian Nickless Office Manager
Mrs Caroline Burke Receptionist
Mrs Caroline Burke Receptionist
Mr Robert Challis Caretaker
Mr Robert Challis Caretaker

Teaching Staff

Ms Jaspal Tiwana Reception Teacher (EYFS Lead Teacher)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Ellinor Miles Year 1 Cover Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Liz Wilson Year 2 teacher - Maternity leave (STEM Lead)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Charlotte Kimsey Year 3 teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Elsa Sandy Year 4 teacher (currently on absense leave)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Fani Karagianni Year 5 teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Rhian Huxtable Year 6 teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Sarah Minty Year 2 teacher

 

 

 

Mrs Arlethra Howes Year 2 teacher

 

 

 

Mr Mark Sykes Year 6 teacher
Mr Mark Sykes Year 6 teacher
Ms India Sethia EYFS Cover teacher

 

 

Miss Ellen Burnett Year 4 Cover teacher
Miss Ellen Burnett Year 4 Cover teacher

Support Staff

Mrs Julie Hayward SENd and Nurture support, DSL, First Aider and Breakfast Club supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Anna Leslie Nursery LSA in EYFS and First Aider

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Tina Franklin Learning Support Assistant in KS1 and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Clare Vieira Learning Support Assistant in Reception and Breakfast Club supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Jemma Brady Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Nurture Support Assistant Attendance and Wellbeing

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Rachel Gallagher Learning Support Assistant Reception and Nurture
Ms Rachel Gallagher Learning Support Assistant Reception and Nurture
Mrs Sarika Sharma KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarika Sharma KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Cooke KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Cooke KS2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Louise De-Liege Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Angela Young Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

Mrs Magda Wojcik Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Magda Wojcik Lunchtime Supervisor

Regional Team

Sarah Flannigan Regional Education Director
Sarah Flannigan Regional Education Director
David Walton Deputy Regional Operations Director
David Walton Deputy Regional Operations Director
Susan Challen Regional Team lead in Safeguarding and Attendance
Susan Challen Regional Team lead in Safeguarding and Attendance
Andrea White Regional Team lead in SEN and Behaviour
Andrea White Regional Team lead in SEN and Behaviour
Andrew Jones Regional Team lead in Teaching and Learning
Andrew Jones Regional Team lead in Teaching and Learning
Rumi Khatun Regional Team leader in Data and Curriculum
Rumi Khatun Regional Team leader in Data and Curriculum
Amber Scott Regional Coordinator
Amber Scott Regional Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We recommend
About
Useful information
Contact